Final logo design before modeling     Production, Editorial, VFX, and Design: Mill + Director: Ben Smith Executive Producer: Zu Al-Kadiri Producer: Carl Walters Editor: Ryan McKenna VFX Supervisor: Yongchan Kim 3D Lead Artist: Yongchan Kim Design: Chet Hirsch, Damien Bastelica, Rob Roth Storyboard Artist: Mark Yates Illustrator: Martin Rowson 3D Artists: Sam Crees, Emily Meger, Lauren Shields 2D Artists: John McIntosh, Brandon Danowski, Brendan O’Neil, Dan DiFelice

Final logo design before modeling

 

Production, Editorial, VFX, and Design: Mill +
Director: Ben Smith
Executive Producer: Zu Al-Kadiri
Producer: Carl Walters
Editor: Ryan McKenna
VFX Supervisor: Yongchan Kim
3D Lead Artist: Yongchan Kim
Design: Chet Hirsch, Damien Bastelica, Rob Roth
Storyboard Artist: Mark Yates
Illustrator: Martin Rowson
3D Artists: Sam Crees, Emily Meger, Lauren Shields
2D Artists: John McIntosh, Brandon Danowski, Brendan O’Neil, Dan DiFelice

 alternate logo     Production, Editorial, VFX, and Design: Mill + Director: Ben Smith Executive Producer: Zu Al-Kadiri Producer: Carl Walters Editor: Ryan McKenna VFX Supervisor: Yongchan Kim 3D Lead Artist: Yongchan Kim Design: Chet Hirsch, Damien Bastelica, Rob Roth Storyboard Artist: Mark Yates Illustrator: Martin Rowson 3D Artists: Sam Crees, Emily Meger, Lauren Shields 2D Artists: John McIntosh, Brandon Danowski, Brendan O’Neil, Dan DiFelice

alternate logo

 

Production, Editorial, VFX, and Design: Mill +
Director: Ben Smith
Executive Producer: Zu Al-Kadiri
Producer: Carl Walters
Editor: Ryan McKenna
VFX Supervisor: Yongchan Kim
3D Lead Artist: Yongchan Kim
Design: Chet Hirsch, Damien Bastelica, Rob Roth
Storyboard Artist: Mark Yates
Illustrator: Martin Rowson
3D Artists: Sam Crees, Emily Meger, Lauren Shields
2D Artists: John McIntosh, Brandon Danowski, Brendan O’Neil, Dan DiFelice

 alternate logo     Production, Editorial, VFX, and Design: Mill + Director: Ben Smith Executive Producer: Zu Al-Kadiri Producer: Carl Walters Editor: Ryan McKenna VFX Supervisor: Yongchan Kim 3D Lead Artist: Yongchan Kim Design: Chet Hirsch, Damien Bastelica, Rob Roth Storyboard Artist: Mark Yates Illustrator: Martin Rowson 3D Artists: Sam Crees, Emily Meger, Lauren Shields 2D Artists: John McIntosh, Brandon Danowski, Brendan O’Neil, Dan DiFelice

alternate logo

 

Production, Editorial, VFX, and Design: Mill +
Director: Ben Smith
Executive Producer: Zu Al-Kadiri
Producer: Carl Walters
Editor: Ryan McKenna
VFX Supervisor: Yongchan Kim
3D Lead Artist: Yongchan Kim
Design: Chet Hirsch, Damien Bastelica, Rob Roth
Storyboard Artist: Mark Yates
Illustrator: Martin Rowson
3D Artists: Sam Crees, Emily Meger, Lauren Shields
2D Artists: John McIntosh, Brandon Danowski, Brendan O’Neil, Dan DiFelice

 Final logo as rendered in the film     Production, Editorial, VFX, and Design: Mill + Director: Ben Smith Executive Producer: Zu Al-Kadiri Producer: Carl Walters Editor: Ryan McKenna VFX Supervisor: Yongchan Kim 3D Lead Artist: Yongchan Kim Design: Chet Hirsch, Damien Bastelica, Rob Roth Storyboard Artist: Mark Yates Illustrator: Martin Rowson 3D Artists: Sam Crees, Emily Meger, Lauren Shields 2D Artists: John McIntosh, Brandon Danowski, Brendan O’Neil, Dan DiFelice

Final logo as rendered in the film

 

Production, Editorial, VFX, and Design: Mill +
Director: Ben Smith
Executive Producer: Zu Al-Kadiri
Producer: Carl Walters
Editor: Ryan McKenna
VFX Supervisor: Yongchan Kim
3D Lead Artist: Yongchan Kim
Design: Chet Hirsch, Damien Bastelica, Rob Roth
Storyboard Artist: Mark Yates
Illustrator: Martin Rowson
3D Artists: Sam Crees, Emily Meger, Lauren Shields
2D Artists: John McIntosh, Brandon Danowski, Brendan O’Neil, Dan DiFelice